Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

September 17, 2011

Dress list for Navy game



The following players were on the official dress list for the Navy game.

1 Alshon Jeffery WR Jr. 6-4/229 St. Matthews, SC (Calhoun County)
1 Ahmad Christian CB Fr. 5-10/182 Jacksonville, FL (Trinity Christian)
4 Jason Barnes WR Sr. 6-4/214 Charlotte, NC (Independence)
5 Stephen Garcia QB Sr. 6-2/232 Lutz, FL (Jefferson)
5 Stephon Gilmore CB Jr. 6-1/193 Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe)
6 Melvin Ingram DE Sr. 6-2/276 Hamlet, NC (Richmond County)
6 DeAngelo Smith WR So. 6-0/193 Kingsland, GA (Camden County)
7 Jadeveon Clowney DE Fr. 6-6/254 Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe)
8 Martay Mattox CB Fr. 6-1/192 Athens, GA (Clarke Central)
9 Sharrod Golightly S Fr. 5-10/185 Decatur, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
9 Ace Sanders WR So. 5-7/175 Bradenton, FL (Manatee)
10 Nick Jones WR Fr. 5-9/188 Moore, SC (Byrnes)
11 Lamar Scruggs WR So. 6-3/218 Jacksonville Beach, FL (Fletcher)
12 C.C. Whitlock CB Sr. 5-10/178 Chester, SC (Chester)
12 Andrew Clifford QB So. 6-2/212 Tampa, FL (Wharton)
13 Seth Strickland QB Jr. 6-2/194 Laurens, SC (Laurens)
14 Connor Shaw QB So. 6-1/204 Flowery Branch, GA (Flowery Branch)
15 Jimmy Legree S So. 5-11/185 Beaufort, SC (Beaufort)
16 Payton Brady TE Jr. 6-3/226 Lincolnton, NC (Campbell U)
17 Dylan Thompson QB Fr. 6-3/213 Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs)
18 Jay Wooten K Sr. 6-3/204 Laurinburg, NC (North Carolina)
20 Edward Muldrow LB Fr. 6-3/190 Snellville, GA (South Gwinnett)
21 Marcus Lattimore RB So. 6-0/232 Duncan, SC (Byrnes)
21 DeVonte Holloman S Jr. 6-2/232 Charlotte, NC (South Pointe)
22 Brandon Wilds RB Fr. 6-1/223 Blythewood, SC (Blythewood)
23 Bruce Ellington WR So. 5-9/197 Moncks Corner, SC (Berkeley)
24 Quin Smith LB Jr. 6-1/238 Lenoir, NC (Hibriten)
25 Kadetrix Marcus S Fr. 6-1/183 Stone Mountain, GA (Stephenson)
26 Antonio Allen S Sr. 6-2/202 Ocala, FL (Fork Union)
28 Eric Baker RB Jr. 6-0/208 Jacksonville, FL (Fork Union)
30 Corey Addison S So. 6-0/204 Jacksonville, FL (Andrew Jackson)
31 Kenny Miles RB Jr. 5-10/193 Lawrenceville, GA (Brookwood)
31 Matt O'Brien S So. 6-0/188 New Milford, NJ (Bergen Catholic)
32 Reginald Bowens LB Jr. 6-2/248 Holly Springs, NC (Garner)
33 Damario Jeffery LB Jr. 6-3/237 Columbia, SC (Columbia)
36 D.J. Swearinger S Jr. 5-10/208 Greenwood, SC (Greenwood)
39 Marty Markett CB Sr. 5-10/162 York, SC (York Comprehensive)
40 Billy Byrne FB So. 5-11/235 Palm Harbor, FL (East Lake)
41 Connor McLaurin FB Fr. 6-0/227 Raleigh, NC (Garner)
42 Travian Robertson DT Sr. 6-4/303 Laurinburg, NC (Scotland County)
43 Qua Gilchrist LB Jr. 6-1/244 Abbeville, SC (Butler County CC )
45 Rodney Paulk LB Sr. 6-0/242 Columbia, SC (Richland Northeast)
46 Dalton Wilson FB Jr. 6-0/227 Williston, SC (Williston-Elko)
48 Matt Coffee FB So. 5-11/230 Mary Esther, FL (Ft. Walton Beach)
49 Joey Scribner-Howard K Sr. 6-1/210 Irmo, SC (Carson-Newman)
50 A.J. Cann G Fr. 6-3/299 Bamberg, SC (Bamberg-Ehrhardt )
51 Kenny Robinson S Fr. 5-9/178 Hilton Head Island, SC (Hilton Head Island)
54 Shaq Wilson LB Jr. 5-11/223 Jacksonville, FL (First Coast)
55 T.J. Johnson C Jr. 6-5/316 Aynor, SC (Aynor)
57 Aldrick Fordham DT Jr. 6-3/274 Jamestown, SC (Timberland)
58 Ryland Culbertson G Fr. 6-4/252 Laurens, SC (Laurens Academy)
60 Terrence Campbell G Sr. 6-3/296 Austell, GA (South Cobb)
61 Travis Ford C So. 6-3/278 Fork, SC (Coastal Carolina)
62 Davis Moore LS So. 6-0/216 Buford, GA (Emory & Henry)
67 Ronald Patrick G So. 6-1/302 Cocoa, FL (Cocoa )
68 Kyle Nunn T Sr. 6-6/295 Sumter, SC (Sumter)
70 Kyle Harris C Fr. 6-3/273 Silver Creek, GA (Pepperell)
70 Byron Jerideau DT Jr. 6-1/319 Green Pond, SC (Fort Scott CC)
73 Rokevious Watkins T Sr. 6-4/340 Fairburn, GA (Georgia Military)
74 Kaleb Broome G Jr. 6-6/326 Aiken, SC (Georgia Military)
76 Mike Matulis T Fr. 6-5/274 Boynton Beach, FL (Park Vista)
78 Cody Gibson T Fr. 6-6/284 Tallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
81 Rory Anderson TE Fr. 6-5/207 Powder Springs, GA (McEachern)
81 Adam Yates K Jr. 6-1/213 Sparks, MD (Hereford)
83 Zach Broome WR Fr. 6-2/201 Richmond Hill, GA (Armstrong Atlantic St.)
85 Patrick Fish P Fr. 5-11/193 Shelby, NC (Burns)
86 Blair Lowery WR Jr. 6-0/180 Irmo, SC (Dutch Fork)
87 Justice Cunningham TE Jr. 6-3/265 Pageland, SC (Central)
89 Corey Simmons TE Fr. 6-4/260 Lawrenceville, GA (Greater Atlanta Christian)
90 Chaz Sutton DE So. 6-4/250 Savannah, GA (Fork Union)
91 Walker Inabinet LS Jr. 5-10/199 Columbia, SC (Hammond School)
92 Byron McKnight DE Sr. 6-5/235 Laurinburg, NC (Scotland County)
97 J.T. Surratt DT Fr. 6-2/297 Winston-Salem, NC (Parkland)
98 Devin Taylor DE Jr. 6-7/260 Beaufort, SC (Beaufort)

SCHOLARSHIP PLAYERS NOT ON DRESS LIST

3 Akeem Auguste CB Sr. 5-10/182 Hollywood, FL (Fork Union)
3 Damiere Byrd WR Fr. 5-9/161 Sicklerville, NJ (Timber Creek)
4 Sheldon Royster S Fr. 5-11/187 Woodbridge, NJ (St. Peter's Prep)
7 Shon Carson RB Fr. 5-8/190 Scranton, SC (Lake City)
8 Shamier Jeffery WR Fr. 6-1/208 St. Matthews, SC (Calhoun County)
10 Cadarious Sanders CB Fr. 6-0/184 LaGrange, GA (Troup County)
11 Brison Williams S Fr. 5-10/206 Warner Robins, GA (Fork Union)
17 Angelo Watley LB Fr. 6-1/225 Lawrenceville, GA (Peachtree Ridge)
18 Cedrick Cooper LB Fr. 6-2/207 Lithonia, GA (Lithonia)
19 Tanner McEvoy QB Fr. 6-6/207 Hillsdale, NJ (Bergen Catholic)
27 Victor Hampton CB Fr. 5-10/187 Timmonsville, SC (Darlington)
29 Chaun Gresham LB So. 6-2/265 Auburn, GA (Apalachee)
34 Mason Harris LB Fr. 6-3/208 Fort Oglethorpe, GA (Ridgeland)
44 Gerald Dixon DE Fr. 6-2/271 Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe)
48 Marcquis Roberts S Fr. 6-0/218 Powder Springs, GA (McEachern)
52 Phillip Dukes DT Fr. 6-3/300 Manning, SC (Manning)
71 Brandon Shell T Fr. 6-6/322 Goose Creek, SC (Goose Creek)
72 Kenny Davis G Jr. 6-3/318 Newberry, SC (Newberry)
75 Will Sport T Fr. 6-5/282 Milton, FL (Pace)
80 K.J. Brent WR Fr. 6-3/180 Waxhaw, NC (Marvin Ridge)
82 D.L. Moore WR Jr. 6-4/203 Bowling Green, KY (Bowling Green)
88 Drew Owens TE Fr. 6-5/241 Charlotte, NC (Ardrey Kell)
93 Deon Green DT Fr. 6-3/266 Windermere, FL (Olympia)
94 Corey Robinson DT Fr. 6-8/350 Havelock, NC (Havelock)
95 Gerald Dixon Jr. DT Fr. 6-3/311 Rock Hill, SC (Northwestern)
99 Kelcy Quarles DT Fr. 6-4/271 Hodges, SC (Fork Union)

WALK-ONS PLAYERS NOT ON DRESS LIST

15 Austin Hails QB Fr. 6-2/215 Collinsville, IL (Collinsville)
24 Josh Hinch RB Sr. 5-7/183 Knoxville, TN (MidAmerican Nazarene)
34 Joshua Blue RB Fr. 5-6/178 Tatum, SC (Marlboro County)
35 Ben Harvey CB Fr. 5-9/176 Columbia, MD (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
40 Josh Woods S Jr. 5-10/180 Spartanburg, SC (S.C. State)
43 Jacob Baker RB Jr. 5-9/191 Ridgeland, SC (Thomas Heyward Acad.)
47 Landon Ard K Fr. 5-10/175 Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe)
59 Coleman Harley LS Fr. 6-2/265 Aiken, SC (South Aiken)
84 Mike Williamson P So. 6-1/188 Norway, SC (Columbia Univ.)
85 Riley Gallaher WR Fr. 6-1/175 Apex, NC (Garner)
96 Jamal Hall DE Jr. 6-2/216 Ladson, SC (Brevard College)

Give GamecockCentral.com a try with our 7-Day FREE Trial: http://sub.gamecockcentral.com

Follow us on Facebook at facebook.com/GamecockCentral
Follow us on Twitter at twitter.com/GamecockCentral


Vanderbilt NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos VandySports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.