Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Justice commits to Vanderbilt

by Jesse W. Johnson

Vanderbilt basketball has secured its first commitment of the 2015 class as Hindman (Ky.) guard Camron Justice made his decision on Sunday night. [details]


Vanderbilt lands major transfer

by Jesse W. Johnson
Vanderbilt basketball got major news on Monday night when it secured a commitment from one of the nation's top available transfers.   

Women see season end in NCAA first round

by Vanderbilt Media Services
TOLEDO, Ohio - The month of March didn't contain much madness for the Vanderbilt basketball team this year. Unable to generate their traditional postseason push, the No. 8-seeded Commodores were ousted from the NCAA ...  

Season over: Vanderbilt falls to Mississippi State

by Jesse W. Johnson
Vanderbilt played well at times, but there was no stopping Mississippi State on Wednesday night as the Bulldogs defeated the Commodores 82-68 in the first round of the SEC Postseason Basketball Tournament in Atlanta.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
K. Johnson13.53.53.631.740.835.072.3
R. Odom10.44.50.830.336.535.364.2
K. Fuller8.72.32.026.238.727.270.2
D. Parker7.24.42.428.541.439.762.0
K. Bright6.95.51.229.341.040.658.8
S. Jeter5.53.40.417.547.139.164.3
J. Henderson5.43.40.820.546.50.051.7
S. Moats3.02.90.716.639.328.943.3
J. Siakam2.01.90.38.847.50.050.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 245 fans online now
Commodore War Room
The Commodore War Room is for Vandy fans only and the place for the inside scoop.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Vanderbilt BASKETBALLRecord: 15-16 (7-12)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeVandySports.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 RedByrds 94
2 j's Legit Bracket 91
3 2014 Bracket 86
4 Mike D 84
DRega09 84
Check Your Bracket

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
40J. Henderson | 6-11, 230, , RS JR
 Roanoke, VA (Cave Spring HS)
30D. Jones | 6-10, 230, , FR
 Baton Rogue, LA (Scotlandville Magnet)
 
Forward
3L. Kornet | 6-10, 190, , FR
 Lantana, TX (Liberty Christian)
34S. Moats | 6-8, 225, , JR
 Waconia, MN (Waconia HS)
0R. Odom | 6-9, 215, , SR
 Central Islip, NY (Middlesex School)
35J. Siakam | 6-6, 210, , RS JR
 Douala, OU (Brehm Prep)
 
Guard
11K. Fuller | 6-1, 200, , SR
 Moreno Valley, CA (Rancho Verde HS)
14C. Josephs | 5-10, 165, , SO
 San Antonio, TX (Clark HS)
1E. McClellan | 6-4, 180, , RS SO
 Austin, TX (Austin HS)
24D. Parker | 6-3, 190, , JR
 Baton Rouge, LA (Milton HS)
10N. Watkins | 6-5, 190, , SO
 Brentwood, TN (Ensworth)

MORE FROM YAHOO SPORTS



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos VandySports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.